ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 01:48:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
B1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)399
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)424
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:40 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)454
16MDRMADHIRA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)509
17KMTKHAMMAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)554
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)577
19MABDMAHBUBABAD17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)601
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)616
21WLWARANGAL18:03 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)661
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)705
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)744
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)762
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)776
26BPABELAMPALLI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)795
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)834
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)904
29CDCHANDRAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)917
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)951
31WRRWARORA23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)964
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1001
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1039
34NGPNAGPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1115
35PARPANDHURNA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1219
36MTYMULTAI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1259
37AMLAAMLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1282
38BZUBETUL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1305
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1342
40ETITARSI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1412
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1510
42SCISANCHI10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1554
43BINABINA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1648
44BABBABINA14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1776
45JHSJHANSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1801
46GWLGWALIOR16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1898
47MRAMORENA16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1937
48AGCAGRA CANTT18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2017
49MTJMATHURA JN19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)2070
50FDBFARIDABAD21:39 (Day 2)21:41 (Day 2)2183
51TKDTUGLAKABAD21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2193
52OKAOKHLA22:06 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)2200
53NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:15 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2204
54NDLSNEW DELHI23:00 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2211
55SSBSHAKURBASTI00:08 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)2222
56BGZBAHADURGARH00:28 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)2242
57ROKROHTAK JN01:05 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)2282
58JINDJIND JN02:00 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2339
59NRWNARWANA JN02:55 (Day 3)02:56 (Day 3)2373
60TUNTOHANA03:18 (Day 3)03:19 (Day 3)2399
61JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2411
62LHALEHRA GAGA04:22 (Day 3)04:24 (Day 3)2427
63SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)2449
64SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 3)04:58 (Day 3)2461
65DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2477
66METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2494
67AHHAHMADGARH06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2513
68QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2522
69LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2539
70PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2553
71PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)2575
72JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2591
73TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2634
74DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)2649
75MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 3)09:26 (Day 3)2665
76PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2704
77KTHUKATHUA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2727
78SMBXSAMBA11:36 (Day 3)11:38 (Day 3)2771
79JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2804
80UHPUDHAMPUR14:10 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2857
81SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 3)Destination2882
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :