ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:39:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2ABUAMBATTUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)16
3TRLTIRUVALLUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)69
5TRTTIRUTTANI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)83
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)101
7PUTPUTTUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)115
8RURENIGUNTA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)141
9TPTYTIRUPATI09:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.