ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2018 05:23:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:05 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:55 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :