ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Oct-2018 04:04:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to JOLARPETTAI
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
D
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YELGIRI EXP (16089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)48
4AJJARAKKONAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)75
5CTRECHITTERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)83
6AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
7SHUSHOLINGHUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)96
8WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)111
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)119
10KPDKATPADI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)136
11GYMGUDIYATTAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)160
12VLTVALATHOOR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)170
13MPIMELPATTI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)176
14ABAMBUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)188
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)204
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:30 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :