ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 19:00:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2VNVANIYAMBADI05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)15
3ABAMBUR05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)32
4MPIMELPATTI05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)43
5VLTVALATHOOR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)49
6GYMGUDIYATTAM05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)59
7KPDKATPADI JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)84
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)101
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)108
10SHUSHOLINGHUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)123
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)133
12CTRECHITTERI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)137
13AJJARAKKONAM07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)145
14TRLTIRUVALLUR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)172
15PERPERAMBUR08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)213
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:25 (Day 1)Destination220
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.