ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:34:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHENDUR
TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource16:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)159
7PRTPANRUTI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)179
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)201
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)244
10SYSIRKAZHI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)281
12ADTADUTURAI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)301
13KMUKUMBAKONAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)312
14PMLPAPANASAM22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)326
15TJTHANJAVUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)351
16BALBUDALUR22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)368
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)401
18DGDINDIGUL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)495
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)521
20MDUMADURAI JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)561
21VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)604
22SRTSATUR03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)631
23CVPKOVILPATTI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)653
24MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)689
25TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)718
26SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)734
27SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)746
28NZTNAZARETH07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)756
29KZBKURUMBUR07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)764
30ANYARUMUGANERI07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)770
31KZYKAYALPATTINAM07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)772
32TCNTIRUCHENDUR08:10 (Day 2)Destination779
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.