ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Sep-2017 23:37:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)24
3CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)55
4MMKMADURANTAKAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)80
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)91
6TMVTINDIVANAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)121
7VMVILLUPURAM JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)158
8CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)180
9VIVILLIANUR21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)188
10PDYPUDUCHERRY22:25 (Day 1)Destination196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :