ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2018 09:16:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS PDY EXP (16115)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
MS PDY EXP (16115)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D2
7
D1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MS PDY EXP (16115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TLMTIRUSULAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)17
3TBMTAMBARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)56
5MMKMADURANTAKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)81
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)92
7TMVTINDIVANAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)122
8VMVILLUPURAM JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)159
9CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)181
10VIVILLIANUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)189
11PDYPUDUCHERRY22:25 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :