ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Feb-2018 23:50:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR
MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
17
D6T
18
D5T
19
D4T
20
D3T
21
D2T
22
D1T
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)431
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)475
15KONKUDALNAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)493
16MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
18SRTSATUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)567
19CVPKOVILPATTI17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)588
20MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)624
21TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)653
22NNNNANGUNERI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)681
23VLYVALLIYUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)695
24AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)714
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)727
26ERLERANIEL21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)745
27KZTKULITTHURAI22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)760
28NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)781
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)798
30CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)826
31KVUKADAKAVUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)829
32VAKVARKALA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)839
33PVUPARAVUR00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)850
34QLNKOLLAM JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)862
35KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)903
36HADHARIPPAD01:35 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)916
37AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:50 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)934
38ALLPALLEPPEY02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)946
39SRTLSHERTALAI02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)970
40ERSERNAKULAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1003
41ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1006
42AWYALUVA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)1022
43AFKANGAMALI04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)1032
44CKICHALAKUDI04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)1047
45IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1053
46TCRTHRISUR05:00 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)1077
47PNQPUNKUNNAM05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)1079
48GUVGURUVAYUR05:50 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :