ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 20:31:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR
MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
17
D6T
18
D5T
19
D4T
20
D3T
21
D2T
22
D1T
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)431
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)456
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)475
16KONKUDALNAGAR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)493
17MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
19SRTSATUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)567
20CVPKOVILPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)588
21MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)624
22TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)653
23NNNNANGUNERI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)681
24VLYVALLIYUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)695
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)714
26NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)727
27ERLERANIEL21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)745
28KZTKULITTHURAI22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)760
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)781
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)798
31CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)826
32KVUKADAKAVUR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)829
33VAKVARKALA23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)839
34PVUPARAVUR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)850
35QLNKOLLAM JN00:25 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)862
36KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)903
37HADHARIPPAD01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)916
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)934
39ALLPALLEPPEY02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)946
40SRTLSHERTALAI02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)970
41ERSERNAKULAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1003
42ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1006
43AWYALUVA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1022
44AFKANGAMALI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1032
45CKICHALAKUDI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1047
46IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1053
47TCRTHRISUR05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1077
48PNQPUNKUNNAM05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1079
49GUVGURUVAYUR06:40 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.