ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 23:40:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR16:04 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM18:19 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM20:09 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :