ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 23:11:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:50 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:45 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM15:43 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:30 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :