ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 13:50:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
S1V
20
S2V
21
GRD
22
B1V
23
GN
Train Schedule: KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)343
15NCRNAGORE05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)350
16KIKKARAIKAL06:30 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :