ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Oct-2018 21:39:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
S1V
20
S2V
21
GRD
22
B1V
23
GN
Train Schedule: KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)343
15NCRNAGORE05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)350
16KIKKARAIKAL06:25 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :