ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2018 12:28:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANNAI EXP (16179)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI
MANNAI EXP (16179)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MANNAI EXP (16179)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)159
5TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)201
6CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)244
7SYSIRKAZHI01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)261
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)281
9KMUKUMBAKONAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)312
10PMLPAPANASAM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)326
11TJTHANJAVUR03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)351
12NMJNIDAMANGALAM04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)381
13MQMANNARGUDI05:40 (Day 2)Destination395
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :