ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2017 11:34:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
H1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)487
14NKKNARIKKUDI06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)508
15TCHTIRUCHCHULI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)521
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)532
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)553
18TTLTIRUTTANGAL07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)575
19SVKSSIVAKASI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)578
20SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)595
21RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)606
22SNKLSANKARANKOVIL08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)639
23PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)651
24KDNLKADAYNALLUR08:40 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)660
25TSITENKASI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)676
26SCTSENGOTTAI10:10 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :