ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 13:40:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
H1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)487
14NKKNARIKKUDI05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)508
15TCHTIRUCHCHULI05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)521
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)532
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)553
18TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)575
19SVKSSIVAKASI06:43 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)578
20SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR07:00 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)595
21RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:13 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)606
22SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)639
23PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)651
24KDNLKADAYNALLUR08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)660
25TSITENKASI JN08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)676
26SCTSENGOTTAI09:50 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :