ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 16:34:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
H1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD04:02 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)487
14NKKNARIKKUDI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)508
15TCHTIRUCHCHULI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)521
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)532
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)553
18TTLTIRUTTANGAL07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)575
19SVKSSIVAKASI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)578
20SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)595
21RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)606
22SNKLSANKARANKOVIL08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)639
23PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)651
24KDNLKADAYNALLUR08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)660
25TSITENKASI JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)676
26SCTSENGOTTAI09:50 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.