ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2018 04:34:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
H1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:10 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)487
14NKKNARIKKUDI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)508
15TCHTIRUCHCHULI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)521
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)532
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)553
18TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)575
19SVKSSIVAKASI06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)578
20SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)595
21RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)606
22SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)639
23PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)651
24KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)660
25TSITENKASI JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)676
26SCTSENGOTTAI09:20 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :