ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:38:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource16:25 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)130
11APKARUPPUKKOTTAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)152
12TCHTIRUCHCHULI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)163
13NKKNARIKKUDI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)176
14MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)197
15SVGASIVAGANGA20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)218
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)253
17KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)258
18CTNDCHETTINAD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)270
19PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)295
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)347
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)470
22VMVILLUPURAM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)525
23MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)592
24CGLCHENGALPATTU04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)628
25TBMTAMBARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)659
26MBMMAMBALAM05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)676
27MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:45 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.