ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2018 09:55:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)130
11APKARUPPUKKOTTAI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)152
12TCHTIRUCHCHULI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)163
13NKKNARIKKUDI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)176
14MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)197
15SVGASIVAGANGA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)218
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)253
17KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)258
18CTNDCHETTINAD21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)270
19PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)295
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)347
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)470
22VMVILLUPURAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)525
23MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)592
24CGLCHENGALPATTU04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)628
25TBMTAMBARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)659
26MBMMAMBALAM05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)676
27MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:35 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :