ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 03:37:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 28/02/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)159
8PRTPANRUTI01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)179
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)244
11SYSIRKAZHI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)281
14KTMKUTRALAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)289
15ADTADUTURAI04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)301
16KMUKUMBAKONAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)312
17PMLPAPANASAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)326
18TJTHANJAVUR06:10 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :