ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 02:48:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VELANKANNI EXP (16186)
VELANKANNI to CHENNAI EGMORE
VELANKANNI EXP (16186)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S1V
2
S2V
3
GRD
4
B1V
5
GN
Train Schedule: VELANKANNI EXP (16186)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource20:45 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:28 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)34
4PEMPERALAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)57
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)73
6SYSIRKAZHI23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)93
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)109
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)148
9TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)152
10VMVILLUPURAM JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)194
11TMVTINDIVANAM02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)232
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)262
13CGLCHENGALPATTU03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)297
14TBMTAMBARAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)328
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:15 (Day 2)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.