ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 21:47:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL
ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)3
3IPLIDAPLLI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)9
4AWYALUVA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)20
5AFKANGAMALI23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)29
6CKICHALAKUDI23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)44
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)51
8TCRTHRISUR00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)75
9WKIWADAKANCHERI00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)91
10OTPOTTAPPALAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)120
11PGTPALAKKAD JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)152
12PTJPODANUR JN02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)200
13CBECOIMBATORE JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)206
14TUPTIRUPPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)256
15EDERODE JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)307
16KMDKODUMUDI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)345
17PGRPUGALUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)357
18KRRKARUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)372
19KLTKULITALAI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)411
20TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)444
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)448
22BALBUDALUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)480
23TJTHANJAVUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)498
24NMJNIDAMANGALAM09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)528
25TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)552
26NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)575
27NCRNAGORE10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)582
28KIKKARAIKAL11:50 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :