ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 22:50:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL
ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)3
3IPLIDAPLLI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)9
4AWYALUVA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)20
5AFKANGAMALI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)29
6CKICHALAKUDI22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)44
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)51
8TCRTHRISUR00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)75
9WKIWADAKANCHERI00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)91
10OTPOTTAPPALAM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)120
11PGTPALAKKAD JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)152
12PTJPODANUR JN02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)200
13CBECOIMBATORE JN03:07 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)206
14TUPTIRUPPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)256
15EDERODE JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)307
16KMDKODUMUDI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)345
17PGRPUGALUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)357
18KRRKARUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)372
19KLTKULITALAI06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)411
20TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)444
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)448
22BALBUDALUR08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)480
23TJTHANJAVUR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)498
24NMJNIDAMANGALAM09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)528
25TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)552
26NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)575
27NCRNAGORE10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)582
28KIKKARAIKAL11:50 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.