ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jan-2020 11:56:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217)
MYSORE JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
PC
12
S2
13
S1
14
B1
15
A1
16
A2
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MYS SNSI EXPRESS (16217)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)143
6YNKYELHANKA JN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)165
7HUPHINDUPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)248
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)327
9ATPANANTAPUR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)361
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)429
11BAYBELLARY JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)479
12HPTHOSPET JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)544
13KBLKOPPAL17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)572
14GDGGADAG JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)629
15BDMBADAMI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)696
16BGKBAGALKOT20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)723
17BJPBIJAPUR23:50 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)819
18NBLNIMBAL00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)856
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)929
20KWVKURDUVADI04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)1007
21DDDAUND JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1116
22ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1200
23BAPBELAPUR10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1267
24PBPUNTAMBA10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1287
25SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30 (Day 2)Destination1304
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.