ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 01:03:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SE1
2
SE2
3
H1
4
B1
5
B2
6
GRD
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)9
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)16
4PANPPANDAVAPURA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)20
5BDRLBYADARAHALLI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)29
6YYELIYUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)38
7MYAMANDYA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)46
8HNKHANAKERE20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)56
9MADMADDUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)65
10SETSETTIHALLY20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)76
11CPTCHANNAPATNA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)83
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)94
13BIDBIDADI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)109
14HJLHEJJALA21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)116
15KGIKENGERI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)127
16NYHNAYANDAHALLI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)131
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:30 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
18MWMMALLESWARAM23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)141
19YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)144
20TKTUMKUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)208
21TTRTIPTUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)279
22ASKARSIKERE JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)304
23RRBBIRUR JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)349
24TKETARIKERE03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)374
25BDVTBHADRAVATI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)394
26SMESHIMOGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)410
27SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)412
28ANFANANDAPURAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)468
29SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)494
30TLGPTALGUPPA07:15 (Day 2)Destination509
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :