ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 05:30:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SE1
2
SE2
3
H1
4
B1
5
B2
6
GRD
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)9
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)16
4PANPPANDAVAPURA20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)20
5BDRLBYADARAHALLI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)29
6YYELIYUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)38
7MYAMANDYA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
8HNKHANAKERE20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)56
9MADMADDUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)65
10SETSETTIHALLY21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)76
11CPTCHANNAPATNA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)83
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)94
13KHLLKETOHALLI H21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)102
14BIDBIDADI21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)109
15HJLHEJJALA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)116
16KGIKENGERI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)127
17NYHNAYANDAHALLI22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)131
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)139
19MWMMALLESWARAM23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)141
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)144
21TKTUMKUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)208
22TTRTIPTUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)279
23ASKARSIKERE JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)304
24RRBBIRUR JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)349
25TKETARIKERE03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)374
26BDVTBHADRAVATI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)394
27SMESHIMOGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)410
28SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)412
29ANFANANDAPURAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)468
30SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)494
31TLGPTALGUPPA07:15 (Day 2)Destination509
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :