ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 17:49:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A CC SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)9
3ADTADUTURAI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)20
4KMUKUMBAKONAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)32
5PMLPAPANASAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)46
6TJTHANJAVUR19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)71
7BALBUDALUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)88
8TRBTIRUVERUMBUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)111
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)121
10TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)125
11KLTKULITALAI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)158
12KRRKARUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)196
13PGRPUGALUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)211
14EDERODE JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)262
15SASALEM JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)324
16DPJDHARMAPURI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)391
17HSRAHOSUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)483
18CRLMKARAMELARAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)518
19BNCEBANGALORE EAST04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)535
20BNCBANGALORE CANT05:06 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)538
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)542
22KGIKENGERI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)554
23MYAMANDYA07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)635
24MYSMYSORE JN08:30 (Day 2)Destination680
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :