ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:44:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ MV EXPRESS (16234)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to MAYILADUTURAI J
TPJ MV EXPRESS (16234)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S12
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ MV EXPRESS (16234)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource12:50 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)32
3TJTHANJAVUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)89
6ADTADUTURAI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)100
7KTMKUTRALAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)112
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:15 (Day 1)Destination120
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.