ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2018 02:48:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
D
Train Schedule: VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2WKIWADAKANCHERI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)17
3TCRTHRISUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)33
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)57
5CKICHALAKUDI15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)63
6DINRDIVINE NAGAR15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)66
7AFKANGAMALI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)79
8AWYALUVA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)88
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)105
10ERSERNAKULAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)107
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)117
12PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)136
13ETMETTUMANUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)157
14KTYMKOTTAYAM18:42 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)167
15CGYCHANGANASERI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)185
16TRVLTIRUVALLA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)193
17CNGRCHENGANNUR19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)202
18CYNCHERIYANAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)208
19MVLKMAVELIKARA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)214
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)222
21KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)236
22STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)243
23QLNKOLLAM JN20:55 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)263
24MYYMAYYANAD21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)272
25PVUPARAVUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)275
26VAKVARKALA21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)286
27KVUKADAKAVUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)296
28CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)299
29TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)325
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:30 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :