ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:29:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
D
Train Schedule: VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2WKIWADAKANCHERI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)17
3TCRTHRISUR15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)33
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)57
5CKICHALAKUDI15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)63
6DINRDIVINE NAGAR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)66
7AFKANGAMALI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)79
8AWYALUVA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)88
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)105
10ERSERNAKULAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)107
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)117
12PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)136
13ETMETTUMANUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)157
14KTYMKOTTAYAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)167
15CGYCHANGANASERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)185
16TRVLTIRUVALLA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)193
17CNGRCHENGANNUR19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)202
18CYNCHERIYANAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)208
19MVLKMAVELIKARA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)214
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)222
21KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)236
22STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)243
23QLNKOLLAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)263
24MYYMAYYANAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)272
25PVUPARAVUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)275
26VAKVARKALA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)286
27KVUKADAKAVUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)296
28CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)299
29TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)325
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:00 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :