ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 02:37:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHORANUR JN
VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
D
Train Schedule: VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN06:10 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)114
13CYNCHERIYANAD07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)120
14CNGRCHENGANNUR07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)126
15TRVLTIRUVALLA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)135
16CGYCHANGANASERI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)143
17KTYMKOTTAYAM08:20 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)161
18ETMETTUMANUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)171
19PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)192
20TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)211
21ERSERNAKULAM JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)220
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)223
23AWYALUVA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)240
24AFKANGAMALI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)249
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)262
26CKICHALAKUDI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)264
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)271
28TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)295
29WKIWADAKANCHERI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)311
30SRRSHORANUR JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :