ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:35:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI
SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SRWSHRI KARANPUR16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)48
3RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)82
4SOGSURATGARH JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)138
5BKNBIKANER JN21:10 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)319
6NOKNOKHA22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)384
7NGONAGAUR23:29 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)435
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:24 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)492
9JUJODHPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)596
10LUNILUNI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)628
11PMYPALI MARWAR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)669
12MJMARWAR JN05:28 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)700
13ABRABU ROAD08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)865
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)917
15MSHMAHESANA JN10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)983
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1050
17ANNDANAND JN14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1114
18BRCVADODARA JN14:56 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1150
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:56 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1230
20STSURAT16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1279
21VAPIVAPI18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1372
22BORBOISAR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1443
23BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1494
24PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1561
25MNIMANGAON00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1681
26RNRATNAGIRI02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1924
27KUDLKUDAL04:50 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)2119
28THVMTHIVIM05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2194
29MAOMADGAON06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)2258
30KTKUMTA09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2417
31MRDWMURDESHWAR10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2473
32BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:50 (Day 3)10:52 (Day 3)2516
33KUDAKUNDAPURA11:24 (Day 3)11:26 (Day 3)2563
34UDUDUPI11:54 (Day 3)11:56 (Day 3)2607
35MAJNMANGALORE JN13:50 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2689
36KGQKASARAGOD14:38 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2740
37KZEKANHANGAD15:10 (Day 3)15:11 (Day 3)2763
38CANKANNUR16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2825
39QLDQUILANDI17:03 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2890
40CLTKOZHIKODE17:32 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2915
41TIRTIRUR18:23 (Day 3)18:25 (Day 3)2956
42SRRSHORANUR JN19:35 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)3001
43TCRTHRISUR20:42 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3033
44AWYALUVA21:23 (Day 3)21:25 (Day 3)3088
45ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)3105
46KTYMKOTTAYAM23:12 (Day 3)23:15 (Day 3)3167
47TRVLTIRUVALLA23:44 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)3193
48CNGRCHENGANNUR23:53 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)3202
49KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:18 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)3222
50QLNKOLLAM JN01:17 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)3263
51KCVLKOCHUVELI03:05 (Day 4)Destination3321
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.