ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2019 04:41:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI
SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: SGNR KCVL EXP (16311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SRWSHRI KARANPUR16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)48
3RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)82
4SOGSURATGARH JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)138
5BKNBIKANER JN21:10 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)319
6NOKNOKHA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)384
7NGONAGAUR23:21 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)435
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:21 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)492
9JUJODHPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)596
10LUNILUNI JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)628
11PMYPALI MARWAR04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)669
12MJMARWAR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)700
13ABRABU ROAD07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)865
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)917
15MSHMAHESANA JN10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)983
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:30 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1050
17ANNDANAND JN14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1114
18BRCVADODARA JN15:02 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1150
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:01 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)1230
20STSURAT16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1279
21VAPIVAPI18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1372
22BORBOISAR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1443
23BSRVASAI ROAD20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1494
24PNVLPANVEL22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1561
25MNIMANGAON00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1681
26RNRATNAGIRI04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1924
27KUDLKUDAL06:30 (Day 3)06:32 (Day 3)2119
28THVMTHIVIM08:08 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2194
29MAOMADGAON09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2258
30KTKUMTA11:40 (Day 3)11:42 (Day 3)2417
31MRDWMURDESHWAR12:22 (Day 3)12:24 (Day 3)2473
32BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:56 (Day 3)12:58 (Day 3)2516
33UDUDUPI14:02 (Day 3)14:04 (Day 3)2607
34MAJNMANGALORE JN15:55 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2689
35KGQKASARAGOD16:43 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2740
36CANKANNUR18:27 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2825
37QLDQUILANDI19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2890
38CLTKOZHIKODE20:02 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2915
39TIRTIRUR21:13 (Day 3)21:15 (Day 3)2956
40SRRSHORANUR JN22:35 (Day 3)22:45 (Day 3)3001
41TCRTHRISUR23:32 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)3033
42AWYALUVA00:23 (Day 4)00:25 (Day 4)3088
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:50 (Day 4)00:55 (Day 4)3105
44KTYMKOTTAYAM01:52 (Day 4)01:55 (Day 4)3167
45TRVLTIRUVALLA02:24 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)3193
46CNGRCHENGANNUR02:38 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)3202
47KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:58 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)3222
48QLNKOLLAM JN03:55 (Day 4)04:00 (Day 4)3263
49KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05 (Day 4)Destination3321
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.