ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:03:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL SGNR EXP (16312)
KOCHUVELI to SHRI GANGANAGAR
KCVL SGNR EXP (16312)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: KCVL SGNR EXP (16312)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:40 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)100
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)120
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)129
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)155
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)217
8AWYALUVA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)234
9TCRTHRISUR21:47 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)288
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)321
11TIRTIRUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)366
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)407
13QLDQUILANDI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)431
14CANKANNUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)496
15KZEKANHANGAD02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)559
16KGQKASARAGOD03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)582
17MAJNMANGALORE JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)633
18UDUDUPI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)714
19KUDAKUNDAPURA06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)759
20BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)806
21MRDWMURDESHWAR07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)849
22KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)905
23MAOMADGAON10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1064
24THVMTHIVIM11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1128
25KUDLKUDAL13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1203
26RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1398
27MNIMANGAON19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1641
28PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1760
29BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1828
30BORBOISAR00:04 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1879
31VAPIVAPI01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1950
32STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2043
33AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2092
34BRCVADODARA JN05:09 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)2172
35ANNDANAND JN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)2207
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2271
37MSHMAHESANA JN09:06 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)2339
38PNUPALANPUR JN10:50 (Day 3)10:54 (Day 3)2404
39ABRABU ROAD11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2457
40MJMARWAR JN14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2622
41PMYPALI MARWAR15:07 (Day 3)15:12 (Day 3)2653
42LUNILUNI JN15:43 (Day 3)15:46 (Day 3)2694
43JUJODHPUR JN16:20 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2725
44MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:03 (Day 3)18:08 (Day 3)2829
45NGONAGAUR18:53 (Day 3)18:58 (Day 3)2887
46NOKNOKHA19:36 (Day 3)19:37 (Day 3)2938
47BKNBIKANER JN21:00 (Day 3)21:15 (Day 3)3002
48SOGSURATGARH JN23:55 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 4)3184
49RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR00:57 (Day 4)00:58 (Day 4)3240
50SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR02:55 (Day 4)Destination3321
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.