ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 22:45:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM EXP (16314)
KANNUR to ALLEPPEY
ERNAKULAM EXP (16314)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
C1
4
D1
5
D2
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
D
17
D
18
D
Train has Limited Run till 27/01/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM EXP (16314)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)21
3MAHEMAHE05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)31
4BDJVADAKARA05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)43
5PYOLPAYYOLI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)53
6QLDQUILANDI05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
7CLTKOZHIKODE06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)90
8FKFEROK06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)99
9VLIVALLIKUNNU06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
10PGIPARPANANGADI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)115
11TATANUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)123
12TIRTIRUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)131
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)139
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)146
15PTBPATTAMBI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)164
16SRRSHORANUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)176
17WKIWADAKANCHERI09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)192
18TCRTHRISUR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)208
19PUKPUDUKAD09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)222
20IJKIRINJALAKUDA10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)232
21CKICHALAKUDI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)239
22AFKANGAMALI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)254
23AWYALUVA10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)263
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)280
25ERSERNAKULAM JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)283
26TUVRTURAVUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)305
27SRTLSHERTALAI12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)316
28ALLPALLEPPEY13:05 (Day 1)Destination339
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :