ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Dec-2018 19:48:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KOCHUVELI
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
A1
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)24
5BWTBANGARAPET18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)71
6KPNKUPPAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)105
7TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
8SASALEM JN21:07 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)269
9EDERODE JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)331
10TUPTIRUPPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)382
11CBECOIMBATORE JN23:55 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)432
12PGTPALAKKAD JN01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)487
13TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)564
14AWYALUVA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)618
15ERSERNAKULAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)638
16SRTLSHERTALAI04:49 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)671
17ALLPALLEPPEY05:27 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)694
18AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)707
19HADHARIPPAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)725
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)738
21QLNKOLLAM JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)779
22KCVLKOCHUVELI09:35 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :