ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 10:55:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
MYSORE JN to KOCHUVELI
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
A1
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)46
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)94
4KGIKENGERI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)127
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:35 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)143
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)153
8WFDWHITEFIELD17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)162
9BWTBANGARAPET18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)209
10KPNKUPPAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)243
11TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)294
12SASALEM JN21:22 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)407
13EDERODE JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)470
14TUPTIRUPPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)520
15CBECOIMBATORE JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)570
16PGTPALAKKAD JN01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)625
17TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)702
18AWYALUVA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)756
19ERSERNAKULAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)776
20SRTLSHERTALAI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)809
21ALLPALLEPPEY05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)833
22AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)845
23HADHARIPPAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)863
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)876
25QLNKOLLAM JN07:17 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)917
26KCVLKOCHUVELI09:35 (Day 2)Destination975
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.