ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 17:33:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KOCHUVELI
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
A1
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)24
5BWTBANGARAPET18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)71
6KPNKUPPAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)105
7TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
8SASALEM JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)269
9EDERODE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)331
10TUPTIRUPPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)382
11CBECOIMBATORE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)432
12PGTPALAKKAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)487
13TCRTHRISUR02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)564
14AWYALUVA03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)618
15ERSERNAKULAM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)638
16SRTLSHERTALAI05:02 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)671
17ALLPALLEPPEY05:40 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)694
18AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)707
19HADHARIPPAD06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)725
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)738
21QLNKOLLAM JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)779
22KCVLKOCHUVELI09:05 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :