ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2018 07:48:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
KANYAKUMARI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource14:15 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)16
3KZTKULITTHURAI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)49
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)87
5QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)152
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)192
7CNGRCHENGANNUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)213
8TRVLTIRUVALLA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)222
9KTYMKOTTAYAM19:07 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)247
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)310
11AWYALUVA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)326
12TCRTHRISUR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)381
13OTPOTTAPPALAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)427
14PGTPALAKKAD JN23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)458
15CBECOIMBATORE JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)513
16TUPTIRUPPUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)563
17EDERODE JN02:50 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)613
18SASALEM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)676
19JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)796
20KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)879
21CTOCHITTOOR08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)912
22TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)984
23RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)994
24GDRGUDUR JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1077
25NLRNELLORE11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1115
26OGLONGOLE13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1231
27TELTENALI JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1338
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1370
29KMTKHAMMAM17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)1469
30WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1577
31RDMRAMGUNDAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1678
32BPQBALHARSHAH23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1819
33CDCHANDRAPUR23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1833
34SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1954
35NGPNAGPUR02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2030
36ETITARSI JN07:20 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2327
37BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2426
38JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2717
39GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2814
40DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2880
41AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2932
42FDBFARIDABAD19:59 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)3099
43NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3119
44NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)3127
45SSBSHAKURBASTI00:01 (Day 4)00:02 (Day 4)3138
46BGZBAHADURGARH00:19 (Day 4)00:21 (Day 4)3158
47ROKROHTAK JN00:57 (Day 4)00:59 (Day 4)3198
48JINDJIND JN01:50 (Day 4)01:55 (Day 4)3255
49NRWNARWANA JN02:28 (Day 4)02:30 (Day 4)3289
50TUNTOHANA03:03 (Day 4)03:05 (Day 4)3315
51JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3327
52LHALEHRA GAGA04:17 (Day 4)04:19 (Day 4)3343
53SFMSUNAM04:38 (Day 4)04:39 (Day 4)3364
54SAGSANGRUR05:03 (Day 4)05:05 (Day 4)3377
55DUIDHURI JN05:28 (Day 4)05:33 (Day 4)3393
56METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3410
57AHHAHMADGARH06:18 (Day 4)06:20 (Day 4)3429
58QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3437
59LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3455
60PHRPHILLAUR JN07:25 (Day 4)07:27 (Day 4)3468
61PGWPHAGWARA JN07:50 (Day 4)07:52 (Day 4)3491
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:13 (Day 4)08:18 (Day 4)3507
63TDOTANDA URMAR08:55 (Day 4)08:57 (Day 4)3550
64DZADASUYA09:11 (Day 4)09:13 (Day 4)3565
65MEXMUKERIAN09:29 (Day 4)09:31 (Day 4)3580
66PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3620
67KTHUKATHUA10:58 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3643
68SMBXSAMBA11:36 (Day 4)11:38 (Day 4)3687
69JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3719
70UHPUDHAMPUR14:05 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3772
71SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3797
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :