ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2018 09:08:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI JN.
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
OCV
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1372
39ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1464
40NGPNAGPUR08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1761
41SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)1837
42CDCHANDRAPUR11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1958
43BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1972
44RDMRAMGUNDAM13:51 (Day 3)13:52 (Day 3)2113
45WLWARANGAL15:33 (Day 3)15:38 (Day 3)2214
46KMTKHAMMAM17:07 (Day 3)17:08 (Day 3)2322
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2421
48TELTENALI JN19:46 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2453
49OGLONGOLE21:11 (Day 3)21:13 (Day 3)2560
50NLRNELLORE22:27 (Day 3)22:29 (Day 3)2676
51GDRGUDUR JN23:41 (Day 3)23:43 (Day 3)2714
52RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2797
53TPTYTIRUPATI01:20 (Day 4)01:22 (Day 4)2807
54CTOCHITTOOR02:33 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2879
55KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2912
56JTJJOLARPETTAI05:03 (Day 4)05:05 (Day 4)2995
57SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3115
58EDERODE JN08:05 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3178
59TUPTIRUPPUR08:58 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)3228
60CBECOIMBATORE JN09:55 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)3277
61PGTPALAKKAD JN11:05 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3332
62OTPOTTAPPALAM11:33 (Day 4)11:35 (Day 4)3363
63TCRTHRISUR12:42 (Day 4)12:45 (Day 4)3409
64AWYALUVA13:48 (Day 4)13:50 (Day 4)3464
65ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:25 (Day 4)14:30 (Day 4)3481
66KTYMKOTTAYAM15:40 (Day 4)15:43 (Day 4)3543
67TRVLTIRUVALLA16:20 (Day 4)16:21 (Day 4)3568
68CNGRCHENGANNUR16:31 (Day 4)16:33 (Day 4)3577
69KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:45 (Day 4)16:47 (Day 4)3598
70QLNKOLLAM JN17:45 (Day 4)17:50 (Day 4)3639
71TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:45 (Day 4)18:46 (Day 4)3701
72TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:25 (Day 4)19:30 (Day 4)3703
73KZTKULITTHURAI20:26 (Day 4)20:27 (Day 4)3741
74NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:30 (Day 4)21:35 (Day 4)3774
75CAPEKANYAKUMARI21:55 (Day 4)Destination3790
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
77EDERODE JN08:00 (Day 4)09:05 (Day 4)3178
78KRRKARUR09:53 (Day 4)09:55 (Day 4)3244
79TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:40 (Day 4)11:50 (Day 4)3320
80KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:53 (Day 4)13:55 (Day 4)3440
81MDUMADURAI JN14:45 (Day 4)14:50 (Day 4)3480
82VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:33 (Day 4)15:35 (Day 4)3524
83SRTSATUR15:53 (Day 4)15:55 (Day 4)3551
84CVPKOVILPATTI16:13 (Day 4)16:15 (Day 4)3572
85MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:48 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3608
86TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:30 (Day 4)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :