ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:08:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI JN.
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
OCV
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:53 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMUSUNAM UDHAM SINGH07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:02 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:07 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1372
39ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1464
40NGPNAGPUR08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1761
41SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)1837
42CDCHANDRAPUR11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1958
43BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)1972
44RDMRAMGUNDAM13:51 (Day 3)13:52 (Day 3)2113
45WLWARANGAL15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2214
46KMTKHAMMAM16:40 (Day 3)16:41 (Day 3)2322
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 3)19:10 (Day 3)2421
48TELTENALI JN19:39 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2453
49OGLONGOLE20:44 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2560
50NLRNELLORE21:54 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2676
51GDRGUDUR JN23:18 (Day 3)23:20 (Day 3)2714
52RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)2797
53TPTYTIRUPATI01:18 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)2807
54CTOCHITTOOR02:33 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2879
55KPDKATPADI JN03:30 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2912
56JTJJOLARPETTAI05:03 (Day 4)05:05 (Day 4)2995
57SASALEM JN06:32 (Day 4)06:35 (Day 4)3115
58EDERODE JN08:00 (Day 4)08:10 (Day 4)3178
59TUPTIRUPPUR08:48 (Day 4)08:50 (Day 4)3228
60CBECOIMBATORE JN09:52 (Day 4)09:55 (Day 4)3277
61PGTPALAKKAD JN11:07 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3332
62OTPOTTAPPALAM11:33 (Day 4)11:35 (Day 4)3363
63TCRTHRISUR12:32 (Day 4)12:35 (Day 4)3409
64AWYALUVA13:45 (Day 4)13:47 (Day 4)3464
65ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:15 (Day 4)14:20 (Day 4)3481
66KTYMKOTTAYAM15:37 (Day 4)15:40 (Day 4)3543
67TRVLTIRUVALLA16:09 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3568
68CNGRCHENGANNUR16:18 (Day 4)16:20 (Day 4)3577
69KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:43 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3598
70QLNKOLLAM JN17:35 (Day 4)17:40 (Day 4)3639
71TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:44 (Day 4)18:45 (Day 4)3701
72TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:10 (Day 4)19:15 (Day 4)3703
73KZTKULITTHURAI20:26 (Day 4)20:27 (Day 4)3741
74NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:30 (Day 4)21:35 (Day 4)3774
75CAPEKANYAKUMARI22:25 (Day 4)Destination3790
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
77EDERODE JN08:00 (Day 4)09:05 (Day 4)3178
78KRRKARUR10:05 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)3244
79TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:55 (Day 4)12:00 (Day 4)3320
80KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:27 (Day 4)13:28 (Day 4)3440
81MDUMADURAI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3480
82VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:03 (Day 4)15:05 (Day 4)3524
83SRTSATUR15:24 (Day 4)15:25 (Day 4)3551
84CVPKOVILPATTI15:49 (Day 4)15:50 (Day 4)3572
85MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:19 (Day 4)16:20 (Day 4)3608
86TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:00 (Day 4)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.