ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 17:16:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAND HUMSAFAR (16319)
KOCHUVELI to BANASWADI
BAND HUMSAFAR (16319)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BAND HUMSAFAR (16319)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource18:05 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)120
4KTYMKOTTAYAM20:47 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)155
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)217
6TCRTHRISUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)288
7PGTPALAKKAD JN00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)365
8CBECOIMBATORE JN02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)420
9EDERODE JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)520
10SASALEM JN05:02 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)583
11BWTBANGARAPET08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)781
12WFDWHITEFIELD09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)828
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)837
14BANDBANASWADI10:45 (Day 2)Destination845
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.