ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2019 19:26:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320)
BANASWADI to KOCHUVELI
KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BANDBANASWADISource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)8
3WFDWHITEFIELD19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)18
4BWTBANGARAPET20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)64
5SASALEM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)263
6EDERODE JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)325
7CBECOIMBATORE JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)426
8PGTPALAKKAD JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)480
9TCRTHRISUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)557
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)629
11KTYMKOTTAYAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)691
12CNGRCHENGANNUR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)726
13QLNKOLLAM JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)787
14KCVLKOCHUVELI09:05 (Day 2)Destination845
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.