ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 12:36:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
SE1
16
B1
17
B2
18
BE1
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)106
5HADHARIPPAD06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)119
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)137
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:57 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)149
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)173
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)206
10AWYALUVA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)225
11TCRTHRISUR09:47 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)280
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)326
13PGTPALAKKAD JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)357
14PTJPODANUR JN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)406
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:27 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)412
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)462
17EDERODE JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)512
18SASALEM JN15:57 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)575
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)687
20BWTBANGARAPET19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)773
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)829
22HUPHINDUPUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)928
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1007
24ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1040
25GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1097
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1126
27ADADONI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1178
28RCRAICHUR06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1247
29YGYADGIR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1315
30WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1354
31SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1365
32KLBGKALABURAGI JUNCTION09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1391
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1504
34KWVKURDUVADI12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1583
35DDDAUND JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1692
36PUNEPUNE JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1767
37LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1831
38KYNKALYAN JN19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1906
39TNATHANE19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1926
40DRDADAR20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1950
41CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50 (Day 2)Destination1959
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :