ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:50:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to VERAVAL
VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:40 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)65
3MVLKMAVELIKARA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)114
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)327
11PTBPATTAMBI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)339
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)357
13TIRTIRUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)372
14PGIPARPANANGADI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)388
15FKFEROK00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)404
16CLTKOZHIKODE00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)413
17QLDQUILANDI00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)438
18BDJVADAKARA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)460
19TLYTHALASSERY01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)482
20CANKANNUR01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)502
21KPQKANNAPURAM02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)517
22PAYPAYYANUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)536
23KZEKANHANGAD02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)565
24KGQKASARAGOD03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)588
25MAJNMANGALORE JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)639
26PDDPADUBIDRI05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)698
27UDUDUPI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)721
28KUDAKUNDAPURA06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)765
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)812
30ANKLANKOLA08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)949
31KAWRKARWAR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)988
32MAOMADGAON10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1070
33KRMIKARMALI11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1110
34KUDLKUDAL13:01 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1209
35RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1404
36KHEDKHED17:47 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1552
37PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1767
38BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:29 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1807
39BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1834
40BORBOISAR00:05 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1885
41VAPIVAPI01:01 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1956
42BLVALSAD01:29 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1980
43NVSNAVSARI02:20 (Day 3)02:21 (Day 3)2019
44STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2049
45AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:01 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2098
46BRCVADODARA JN05:09 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)2178
47ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)2214
48MANMANINAGAR06:51 (Day 3)06:52 (Day 3)2274
49ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2278
50VGVIRAMGAM JN08:32 (Day 3)08:33 (Day 3)2343
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:42 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2408
52WKRWANKANER JN10:37 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)2483
53RJTRAJKOT JN11:52 (Day 3)12:02 (Day 3)2524
54BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:54 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2530
55GDLGONDAL13:23 (Day 3)13:24 (Day 3)2565
56NUDNAVAGADH13:49 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2596
57JNDJUNAGADH JN14:47 (Day 3)14:57 (Day 3)2627
58KSDKESHOD15:29 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2663
59VRLVERAVAL16:45 (Day 3)Destination2709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.