ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:47:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336)
NAGERCOIL JN to GANDHIDHAM BG
GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)72
3QLNKOLLAM JN17:07 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)136
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)177
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)197
6TRVLTIRUVALLA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)206
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)232
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)294
9AWYALUVA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)311
10TCRTHRISUR21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)366
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)398
12PTBPATTAMBI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)410
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)428
14TIRTIRUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)443
15PGIPARPANANGADI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)459
16FKFEROK00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)475
17CLTKOZHIKODE00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)484
18QLDQUILANDI00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)509
19BDJVADAKARA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)531
20TLYTHALASSERY01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)553
21CANKANNUR01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)574
22KPQKANNAPURAM02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)588
23PAYPAYYANUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)607
24KZEKANHANGAD02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)636
25KGQKASARAGOD03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)659
26MAJNMANGALORE JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)711
27SLSURATHKAL05:36 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)733
28UDUDUPI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)792
29KUDAKUNDAPURA06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)836
30BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)883
31MRDWMURDESHWAR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)926
32KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)982
33KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1059
34CNOCANCONA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1095
35MAOMADGAON11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1141
36SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1251
37RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1475
38CHICHIPLUN17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1581
39PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1838
40BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:29 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1878
41BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1905
42BORBOISAR00:05 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1956
43VAPIVAPI01:01 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)2027
44BLVALSAD01:29 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2051
45STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2120
46AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:01 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2170
47BRCVADODARA JN05:09 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)2249
48ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)2285
49NDNADIAD JN06:08 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)2303
50MANMANINAGAR06:51 (Day 3)06:52 (Day 3)2345
51ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2349
52VGVIRAMGAM JN08:32 (Day 3)08:33 (Day 3)2414
53DHGDHRANGDHRA09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2480
54MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN10:39 (Day 3)10:41 (Day 3)2556
55SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2596
56BCOBBHACHAU BG11:57 (Day 3)11:58 (Day 3)2612
57GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG12:50 (Day 3)Destination2649
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.