ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2018 07:08:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GURUVAYUR
GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
GN
Train Schedule: GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)53
4MYYMAYYANAD18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)56
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:42 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)65
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)80
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)92
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)106
9HADHARIPPAD19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)119
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)137
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)149
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)162
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)173
14TUVRTURAVUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)183
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)206
16AWYALUVA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)225
17AFKANGAMALI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)234
18CKICHALAKUDI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)250
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)256
20TCRTHRISUR23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)280
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)282
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:30 (Day 2)Destination303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :