ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jul-2018 03:29:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MADURAI JN
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S
4
S
5
S
6
B
7
GN
8
GRD
9
GRD
10
GN
11
A1
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM01:25 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:17 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)327
16OTPOTTAPPALAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)340
17PGTPALAKKAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)372
18PGTNPALGHAT TOWN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)376
19POYPOLLACHI JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)429
20PLNIPALANI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)492
21DGDINDIGUL JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)551
22MDUMADURAI JN13:10 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :