ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:01:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MADURAI JN
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:27 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)295
15OTPOTTAPPALAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)340
16PGTPALAKKAD JN05:20 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)372
17PGTNPALGHAT TOWN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)376
18KLGDKOLLENGODE06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)394
19POYPOLLACHI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)429
20UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)459
21PLNIPALANI08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)492
22DGDINDIGUL JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)551
23MDUMADURAI JN11:50 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.