ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-May-2019 18:38:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)66
3PLNIPALANI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)125
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
5POYPOLLACHI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)188
6KLGDKOLLENGODE19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)223
7PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)241
8PGTPALAKKAD JN20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)246
9OTPOTTAPPALAM21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)277
10TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)323
11AWYALUVA23:05 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)377
12IPLIDAPLLI23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)388
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)394
14KTYMKOTTAYAM01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)456
15CGYCHANGANASERI01:31 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)474
16TRVLTIRUVALLA01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)482
17CNGRCHENGANNUR01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)491
18MVLKMAVELIKARA02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)503
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)511
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)525
21QLNKOLLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)552
22VAKVARKALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)576
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:50 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.