ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Feb-2019 21:53:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
A1
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)66
3PLNIPALANI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)125
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)158
5POYPOLLACHI JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)188
6PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)241
7PGTPALAKKAD JN21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)246
8OTPOTTAPPALAM22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)277
9SRRSHORANUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)290
10TCRTHRISUR00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)323
11AWYALUVA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)377
12IPLIDAPLLI01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)388
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)394
14KTYMKOTTAYAM02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)456
15CGYCHANGANASERI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)474
16TRVLTIRUVALLA03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)482
17CNGRCHENGANNUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)491
18MVLKMAVELIKARA03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)503
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)511
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)525
21QLNKOLLAM JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)552
22VAKVARKALA05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)576
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:40 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.