ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 08:13:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)66
3PLNIPALANI17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)125
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)158
5POYPOLLACHI JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)188
6KLGDKOLLENGODE19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)223
7PGTNPALGHAT TOWN19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)241
8PGTPALAKKAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)246
9OTPOTTAPPALAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)277
10TCRTHRISUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)323
11AWYALUVA23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)377
12IPLIDAPLLI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)388
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)394
14KTYMKOTTAYAM01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)456
15CGYCHANGANASERI01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)474
16TRVLTIRUVALLA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)482
17CNGRCHENGANNUR01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)491
18MVLKMAVELIKARA02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)503
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)511
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)525
21QLNKOLLAM JN03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)552
22VAKVARKALA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)576
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:50 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.