ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2018 15:01:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
A1
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)66
3PLNIPALANI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)125
4POYPOLLACHI JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)188
5PGTNPALGHAT TOWN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)241
6PGTPALAKKAD JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)246
7OTPOTTAPPALAM22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)277
8SRRSHORANUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)290
9TCRTHRISUR00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)323
10AWYALUVA01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)377
11IPLIDAPLLI01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)388
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)394
13KTYMKOTTAYAM02:50 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)456
14CGYCHANGANASERI03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)474
15TRVLTIRUVALLA03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)482
16CNGRCHENGANNUR03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)491
17MVLKMAVELIKARA03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)503
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)511
19KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)525
20QLNKOLLAM JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)552
21VAKVARKALA05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)576
22TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:25 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :