ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 14:32:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16347)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM23:50 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)192
18ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)223
19AWYALUVA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)240
20AFKANGAMALI02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)249
21CKICHALAKUDI02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)264
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)271
23TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)295
24WKIWADAKANCHERI03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)311
25SRRSHORANUR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)388
31VLIVALLIKUNNU05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)393
32FKFEROK05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)403
33CLTKOZHIKODE06:17 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)413
34QLDQUILANDI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)438
35BDJVADAKARA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)460
36MAHEMAHE07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)472
37TLYTHALASSERY07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)482
38CANKANNUR08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)502
39KPQKANNAPURAM08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)524
41PAYPAYYANUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)536
42TKQTRIKARPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)542
43CHVCHARVATTUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)551
44NLENILESHWAR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)556
45KZEKANHANGAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)565
46BFRBEKAL FORT09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)574
47KQKKOTIKULAM09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)579
48KGQKASARAGOD10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)588
49KMQKUMBLA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)600
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:40 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :