ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Feb-2018 09:56:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16347)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM23:55 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)192
18ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)223
19AWYALUVA01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)240
20AFKANGAMALI02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)249
21CKICHALAKUDI02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)264
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)271
23TCRTHRISUR02:50 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)295
24WKIWADAKANCHERI03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)311
25SRRSHORANUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)388
31VLIVALLIKUNNU05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)393
32FKFEROK05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)403
33CLTKOZHIKODE06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)413
34QLDQUILANDI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)438
35BDJVADAKARA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)460
36MAHEMAHE06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)472
37TLYTHALASSERY07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)482
38CANKANNUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)502
39KPQKANNAPURAM08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)524
41PAYPAYYANUR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)536
42TKQTRIKARPUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)542
43CHVCHARVATTUR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)551
44NLENILESHWAR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)556
45KZEKANHANGAD09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)565
46BFRBEKAL FORT09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)574
47KQKKOTIKULAM09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)579
48KGQKASARAGOD09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)588
49KMQKUMBLA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)600
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:05 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :