ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jun-2019 23:45:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
KOCHUVELI to NILAMBUR ROAD
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B1
12
A1
13
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)35
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)59
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)86
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)100
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)107
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)120
8TRVLTIRUVALLA23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)129
9CGYCHANGANASERI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)137
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)155
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)217
12IPLIDAPLLI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)223
13AWYALUVA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)234
14TCRTHRISUR02:40 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)288
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)321
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)330
17CQACHERUKARA06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)342
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)349
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)354
20MLTRMELATTUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)361
21TUVTUVVUR06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)368
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)377
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:50 (Day 2)Destination387
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.