ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Oct-2018 02:45:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NILAMBUR ROAD
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S
4
S
5
S
6
B
7
GN
8
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:17 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:20 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)327
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)337
17CQACHERUKARA06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)348
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)355
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)360
20MLTRMELATTUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)368
21TUVTUVVUR06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)374
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)383
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:50 (Day 2)Destination393
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :