ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 20:05:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
KOCHUVELI to NILAMBUR ROAD
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B1
12
A1
13
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)35
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:42 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)59
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)86
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)100
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)107
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)120
8TRVLTIRUVALLA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)129
9CGYCHANGANASERI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)137
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)155
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)217
12IPLIDAPLLI01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)223
13AWYALUVA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)234
14TCRTHRISUR02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)288
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)321
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)330
17CQACHERUKARA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)342
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)349
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)354
20MLTRMELATTUR06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)361
21TUVTUVVUR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)368
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)377
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:50 (Day 2)Destination387
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.