ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2019 23:02:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
PC
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:47 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)455
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)568
12WADIWADI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)605
13YGYADGIR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)644
14RCRAICHUR06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)713
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)741
16ADADONI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)782
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)833
18GYGOOTY09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)862
19TUTADIPATRI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)910
20KDPKONDAPURAM10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)938
21YAYERRAGUNTLA11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)979
22HXCUDDAPAH11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1018
23NRENANDALUR12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1058
24RJPRAZAMPETA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1069
25KOUKODURU13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1103
26RURENIGUNTA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1143
27TPTYTIRUPATI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1153
28PAKPAKALA JN15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1195
29CTOCHITTOOR16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1225
30KPDKATPADI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1257
31JTJJOLARPETTAI19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1341
32BQIBOMMIDI20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1418
33SASALEM JN21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1461
34EDERODE JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1524
35TUPTIRUPPUR22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1574
36CBECOIMBATORE JN23:52 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1624
37PGTPALAKKAD JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1679
38OTPOTTAPPALAM01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1710
39WKIWADAKANCHERI02:19 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1739
40TCRTHRISUR02:42 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1756
41IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:13 (Day 3)03:14 (Day 3)1780
42CKICHALAKUDI03:21 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1786
43AFKANGAMALI03:42 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)1801
44AWYALUVA04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1810
45ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1827
46TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1840
47KTYMKOTTAYAM06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1890
48CGYCHANGANASERI06:49 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1907
49TRVLTIRUVALLA06:59 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1915
50CNGRCHENGANNUR07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1924
51MVLKMAVELIKARA07:29 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1937
52KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1945
53KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:59 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1958
54QLNKOLLAM JN08:45 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)1985
55PVUPARAVUR09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1998
56VAKVARKALA09:19 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2009
57KVUKADAKAVUR09:29 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2018
58CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:34 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2021
59TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:54 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2047
60TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:10 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2050
61NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:35 (Day 3)10:36 (Day 3)2067
62PASAPARASHSHALA10:50 (Day 3)10:51 (Day 3)2079
63KZTKULITTHURAI11:19 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2088
64ERLERANIEL11:34 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2103
65NCJNAGERCOIL JN12:05 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2121
66CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:50 (Day 3)Destination2136
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.