ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 06:17:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
MUMBAI CST to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
PC
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:57 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)268
8KWVKURDUVADI23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)377
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)455
10GRGULBARGA02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)568
11WADIWADI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)605
12YGYADGIR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)644
13RCRAICHUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)713
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)741
15ADADONI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)782
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)833
17GYGOOTY09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)862
18TUTADIPATRI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)910
19KDPKONDAPURAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)938
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)979
21HXCUDDAPAH11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1018
22NRENANDALUR12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1058
23RJPRAZAMPETA12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1069
24KOUKODURU13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1103
25RURENIGUNTA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1143
26TPTYTIRUPATI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1153
27PAKPAKALA JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1195
28CTOCHITTOOR16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1225
29KPDKATPADI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1257
30JTJJOLARPETTAI19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1341
31SASALEM JN21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1461
32EDERODE JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1524
33TUPTIRUPPUR22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1574
34CBECOIMBATORE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1624
35PGTPALAKKAD JN01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1679
36OTPOTTAPPALAM01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1710
37WKIWADAKANCHERI02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1739
38TCRTHRISUR02:50 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)1756
39IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:18 (Day 3)03:19 (Day 3)1780
40CKICHALAKUDI03:26 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1786
41AFKANGAMALI03:42 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)1801
42AWYALUVA04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1810
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:00 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1827
44TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1840
45KTYMKOTTAYAM06:35 (Day 3)06:38 (Day 3)1890
46CGYCHANGANASERI06:58 (Day 3)06:59 (Day 3)1907
47TRVLTIRUVALLA07:08 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1915
48CNGRCHENGANNUR07:19 (Day 3)07:21 (Day 3)1924
49MVLKMAVELIKARA07:35 (Day 3)07:36 (Day 3)1937
50KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:45 (Day 3)07:47 (Day 3)1945
51KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:01 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1958
52QLNKOLLAM JN08:50 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1985
53PVUPARAVUR09:08 (Day 3)09:09 (Day 3)1998
54VAKVARKALA09:19 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2009
55KVUKADAKAVUR09:29 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2018
56CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:36 (Day 3)09:37 (Day 3)2021
57TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:56 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)2047
58TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:10 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2050
59NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:35 (Day 3)10:36 (Day 3)2067
60PASAPARASHSHALA10:50 (Day 3)10:51 (Day 3)2079
61KZTKULITTHURAI11:19 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2088
62ERLERANIEL11:35 (Day 3)11:36 (Day 3)2103
63NCJNAGERCOIL JN12:05 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2121
64CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2136
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :