ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:18:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
KANYAKUMARI to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
PC
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)87
8CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)116
9KVUKADAKAVUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)119
10VAKVARKALA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)128
11PVUPARAVUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)139
12QLNKOLLAM JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)152
13KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)179
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)192
15MVLKMAVELIKARA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)200
16CNGRCHENGANNUR11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)213
17TRVLTIRUVALLA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)222
18CGYCHANGANASERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)230
19KTYMKOTTAYAM12:12 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)247
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)310
21AWYALUVA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)326
22AFKANGAMALI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)336
23CKICHALAKUDI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)351
24IJKIRINJALAKUDA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)357
25TCRTHRISUR15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)381
26WKIWADAKANCHERI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)398
27OTPOTTAPPALAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)427
28PGTPALAKKAD JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)458
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)513
30TUPTIRUPPUR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)563
31EDERODE JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)613
32SASALEM JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)676
33JTJJOLARPETTAI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)796
34KPDKATPADI JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)879
35PAKPAKALA JN02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)942
36TPTYTIRUPATI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)984
37RURENIGUNTA JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)994
38KOUKODURU04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1034
39RJPRAZAMPETA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1068
40NRENANDALUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1079
41HXCUDDAPAH05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1119
42YAYERRAGUNTLA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1158
43KDPKONDAPURAM07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1199
44TUTADIPATRI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1227
45GYGOOTY08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1275
46GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1303
47ADADONI10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1355
48MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1396
49RCRAICHUR11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1424
50YGYADGIR12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1493
51WADIWADI17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1532
52KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:10 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1569
53SURSOLAPUR JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1681
54KWVKURDUVADI21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1760
55DDDAUND JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1869
56PUNEPUNE JN00:35 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1945
57LNLLONAVALA01:49 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)2009
58KJTKARJAT02:39 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2037
59KYNKALYAN JN03:22 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2083
60TNATHANE03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2103
61DRDADAR04:09 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2128
62CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:40 (Day 3)Destination2136
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :