ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2019 04:21:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
KANYAKUMARI to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
PC
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)87
8CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)116
9KVUKADAKAVUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)119
10VAKVARKALA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)128
11PVUPARAVUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)139
12QLNKOLLAM JN10:15 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)152
13KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)179
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)192
15MVLKMAVELIKARA11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)200
16CNGRCHENGANNUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)213
17TRVLTIRUVALLA11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)222
18CGYCHANGANASERI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)230
19KTYMKOTTAYAM12:12 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)247
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)310
21AWYALUVA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)326
22AFKANGAMALI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)336
23CKICHALAKUDI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)351
24IJKIRINJALAKUDA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)357
25TCRTHRISUR15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)381
26WKIWADAKANCHERI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)398
27OTPOTTAPPALAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)427
28PGTPALAKKAD JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)458
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)513
30TUPTIRUPPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)563
31EDERODE JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)613
32SASALEM JN20:57 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)676
33BQIBOMMIDI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)719
34JTJJOLARPETTAI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)796
35KPDKATPADI JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)879
36PAKPAKALA JN01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)942
37TPTYTIRUPATI02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)984
38RURENIGUNTA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)994
39KOUKODURU03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1034
40RJPRAZAMPETA04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1068
41NRENANDALUR04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1079
42HXCUDDAPAH05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1119
43YAYERRAGUNTLA06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1158
44KDPKONDAPURAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1199
45TUTADIPATRI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1227
46GYGOOTY08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1275
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1303
48ADADONI09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1355
49MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1396
50RCRAICHUR11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1424
51YGYADGIR12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1493
52WADIWADI17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1532
53KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1569
54SURSOLAPUR JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1681
55KWVKURDUVADI21:21 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1760
56DDDAUND JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1869
57PUNEPUNE JN00:35 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1945
58LNLLONAVALA01:49 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)2009
59KJTKARJAT02:39 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2037
60KYNKALYAN JN03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2083
61TNATHANE03:44 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2103
62DRDADAR04:11 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2128
63CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:40 (Day 3)Destination2136
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.