ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 22:19:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
AHMEDABAD JN to YESVANTPUR JN
ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
S14
18
S15
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)180
5STSURAT22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)485
8JLJALGAON JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)540
9MMRMANMAD JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)700
10KPGKOPARGAON07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)742
11BAPBELAPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)786
12ANGAHMADNAGAR09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)853
13DDDAUND JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)936
14SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1124
15GRGULBARGA16:52 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1237
16WADIWADI17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1274
17RCRAICHUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1381
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1410
19ADADONI20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1451
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1502
21GYGOOTY22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1531
22ATPANANTAPUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1588
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1621
24HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1700
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination1796
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :