ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:27:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG
GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)166
6RRBBIRUR JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)211
7DVGDAVANGERE03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)470
12DWRDHARWAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)490
13LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)560
14BGMBELAGAVI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)611
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)748
16SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)755
17KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:24 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)789
18KRDKARAD13:57 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)824
19STRSATARA15:02 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)882
20PUNEPUNE JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1027
21LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1091
22KJTKARJAT20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1119
23KYNKALYAN JN21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1166
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1191
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1218
26STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1433
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:29 (Day 3)03:31 (Day 3)1483
28BRCVADODARA JN04:38 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)1562
29NDNADIAD JN05:40 (Day 3)05:42 (Day 3)1616
30ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1662
31VGVIRAMGAM JN08:01 (Day 3)08:03 (Day 3)1727
32DHGDHRANGDHRA09:04 (Day 3)09:06 (Day 3)1793
33SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:06 (Day 3)11:08 (Day 3)1909
34GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG12:30 (Day 3)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.