ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2017 20:12:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
YESVANTPUR JN to KARWAR
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
C1
18
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)9
3NMGANELAMANGALA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)22
4KIGLKUNIGAL08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)67
5YYYEDIYURU08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)84
6BGNRB.G. NAGAR08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)99
7SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)133
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)142
9HASHASSAN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)174
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)216
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)327
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)369
13BNTLBANTAWALA15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)394
14MAJNMANGALORE JN16:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)413
15SLSURATHKAL18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)435
16UDUDUPI19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)494
17KUDAKUNDAPURA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)539
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)586
19BTJLBHATKAL20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)608
20HNAHONNAVAR21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)665
21KTKUMTA21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)684
22KAWRKARWAR23:00 (Day 1)Destination761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :