ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 22:57:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARWAR EXP (16523)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARWAR
KARWAR EXP (16523)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KARWAR EXP (16523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)13
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)139
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)173
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)227
9HASHASSAN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)259
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)301
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)412
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)425
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)454
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)479
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)498
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:15 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)503
17SLSURATHKAL09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)531
18MULKMULKI09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)544
19UDUDUPI10:41 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)590
20BKJBARKUR11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)613
21KUDAKUNDAPURA11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)635
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD11:57 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)682
23BTJLBHATKAL12:21 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)704
24MRDWMURDESHWAR12:33 (Day 2)12:34 (Day 2)724
25HNAHONNAVAR12:57 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)761
26KTKUMTA13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)780
27GOKGOKARNA ROAD13:25 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)807
28ANKLANKOLA13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)818
29KAWRKARWAR14:35 (Day 2)Destination857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :