ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2018 21:10:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16524)
KARWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16524)
Running Days: THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16524)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANKLANKOLA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)40
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
4KTKUMTA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)78
5HNAHONNAVAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)97
6MRDWMURDESHWAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)134
7BTJLBHATKAL16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)154
8BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)176
9KUDAKUNDAPURA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)223
10BKJBARKUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)245
11UDUDUPI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)268
12MULKMULKI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)314
13SLSURATHKAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)326
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:25 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)355
15MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)360
16BNTLBANTAWALA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)379
17KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)404
18YDMYEDAMANGALA H22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)432
19SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)446
20SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)557
21HASHASSAN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)599
22HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)630
23KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)684
24MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)719
25MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)764
26CPTCHANNAPATNA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)802
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)813
28KGIKENGERI07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)845
29SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :