ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:14:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16525)
KANYAKUMARI to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16525)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource10:30 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)87
8KZKKAZHAKUTTAM13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)100
9CRYCHIRAYINKIL13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)116
10KVUKADAKAVUR13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)119
11VAKVARKALA13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)128
12PVUPARAVUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)139
13QLNKOLLAM JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)152
14STKTSASTHANKOTTA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)171
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)179
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)192
17MVLKMAVELIKARA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)200
18CNGRCHENGANNUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)213
19TRVLTIRUVALLA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)222
20CGYCHANGANASERI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)230
21KTYMKOTTAYAM16:27 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)247
22PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)278
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)297
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)310
25AWYALUVA18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)326
26AFKANGAMALI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)336
27CKICHALAKUDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)351
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)357
29PUKPUDUKAD19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)368
30TCRTHRISUR19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)381
31WKIWADAKANCHERI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)398
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)427
33PGTPALAKKAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)458
34CBECOIMBATORE JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)513
35TUPTIRUPPUR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)563
36EDERODE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)613
37SASALEM JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)676
38TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)788
39KPNKUPPAM04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)840
40BWTBANGARAPET05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)874
41MLOMALUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)901
42WFDWHITEFIELD05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)921
43KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)930
44BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)937
45BNCBANGALORE CANT06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)940
46SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination944
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :