ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:25:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYARANI EXP (16557)
MYSORE JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
RAJYARANI EXP (16557)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D2
19
D1
20
C1
21
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYARANI EXP (16557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)16
3PANPPANDAVAPURA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)20
4MYAMANDYA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)46
5MADMADDUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
6CPTCHANNAPATNA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)83
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)94
8BIDBIDADI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)109
9KGIKENGERI16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)127
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.