ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2019 05:27:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR SMET EXP (16581)
YESVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
YPR SMET EXP (16581)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
A1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR SMET EXP (16581)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)65
3TTRTIPTUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)161
5DRUKADUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)200
6RRBBIRUR JN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)206
7TKETARIKERE04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)230
8BDVTBHADRAVATI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)250
9SMESHIMOGA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)267
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN06:00 (Day 2)Destination269
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.