ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2017 19:33:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET EXP (16581)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET EXP (16581)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
A1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET EXP (16581)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)6
4TKTUMKUR00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)70
5TTRTIPTUR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)140
6ASKARSIKERE JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)166
7DRUKADUR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)205
8RRBBIRUR JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)211
9TKETARIKERE04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)236
10BDVTBHADRAVATI04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)256
11SMESHIMOGA04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)272
12SMETSHIMOGA TOWN06:00 (Day 2)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :