ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 09:22:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET YPR EXP (16582)
SHIMOGA TOWN to YESVANTPUR JN
SMET YPR EXP (16582)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
A1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET YPR EXP (16582)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)3
3BDVTBHADRAVATI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)19
4TKETARIKERE00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)39
5RRBBIRUR JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)63
6DRUKADUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)69
7ASKARSIKERE JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)109
8TTRTIPTUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)134
9TKTUMKUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)205
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination269
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :