ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:18:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)53
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)65
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)92
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)106
7HADHARIPPAD21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)119
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)137
9ALLPALLEPPEY22:02 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)149
10MAKMMARARIKULAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)162
11SRTLSHERTALAI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)173
12TUVRTURAVUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)183
13ERSERNAKULAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)206
14AWYALUVA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)225
15TCRTHRISUR00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)280
16SRRSHORANUR JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)313
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)343
18TIRTIRUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)358
19CLTKOZHIKODE03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)399
20QLDQUILANDI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)423
21BDJVADAKARA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)445
22MAHEMAHE04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)458
23TLYTHALASSERY04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)467
24CANKANNUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)488
25PAZPAYANGADI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)510
26PAYPAYYANUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)521
27CHVCHARVATTUR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)536
28NLENILESHWAR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)541
29KZEKANHANGAD06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)551
30KGQKASARAGOD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)574
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:30 (Day 2)Destination619
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :